Zumbro 100 Ultra Marathon

Volunteer Assignments

Once most of the volunteers are signed up we will assign the volunteer jobs Рplease bear with us as this can take awhile Рwe typically start making assignments a couple of weeks prior to the race.  You can learn more about each specific job HERE.

Select a Job:

Filter by Last Name:

First Name Last Name Job Name Start Finish Notes
Lin Barth Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00 Break / Off Friday Night
Lin Barth Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 3:00
Kerri Boelman Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
KAREN GREVE Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
John Gustafson Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00 *Fri & Sat Daytime AS Captain
Scott Mark Photography / Video Fri AM Fri PM Running 50 Mile
Brian Lorch HAM Radio Fri AM Sat PM AS2/3 Sand Coulee
Christopher Koch Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 * Friday PM Aid Station Captain
Jessica Pendleton Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 10:00 Sat PM 6:00
Josh Henningson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 7:00 Sat PM 5:00 Worked 1/4 last year
Kate Hoglund Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 4:00 TCRC Emp. - First Aid / CPR Cert - Running 50
Ryan Howk Equipment / Supply Fri PM 12:01 Sat PM
Kelcey Knott Course Sweeping Sat Sat Swept in 2013
Ross Jilk Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 6:00 * AS5 Saturday Aid Station CAPTAIN
Ryan Redetzke Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 7:00 Sat PM 3:00 CPR Certified
Lisa Messerer Floater Fri AM Sat AM Cheri's Right Hand
Paul Hasse Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 9:00 Fri AM 4:00 Sweeping on Saturday - Ski Patrol / EMT
Paul Hasse Course Sweeping Sat Sat Swept in 2013 / Ski Patrol / EMT
Todd Rowe Course Marking Wed Wed
Todd Rowe Equipment / Supply Thurs Thurs Aid Station Equip Drop Off
Dan Mattimiro Floater Fri Sat Right Hand
Sarah Simpson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 3:00 Worked 1/4 in 2013
Jared Simpson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 3:00
Cheri Wright Medical Fri Sat Wabasha Ambulance
Benjamin Krekelberg Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
Thom Rieck Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
Katie Rieck Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
Dave Koch Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch Firefighter, Search & Rescue
Anna Larson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 3:00
Andrew Miller Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
David Shapiro Medical Fri PM 6:00 Sat PM 6:00 Wabasha Ambulance Service
Amie Spieth Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 * AS5 Fri Overnight Aid Station CAPTAIN
Lorelei Hanson Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:30 Sat PM 12:30 Registered Nurse
Gwen Jacobson Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:30 Sat PM 12:30
Elaine Eide Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:30 Sat PM 12:30
Alex Eichman Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 12:01 Sat AM 8:00 Medical / EMT
Ben Eichman Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 12:01 Sat AM 8:00 Medical / EMT
Chad Brower Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 5:00 Running 17 MI
Julie Moran Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 10:00 Sat AM 10:00
Shannon Doty Floater Thurs Sat Army Combat Medic & Nationaly Registered EMT
Stephanie Zuercher Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 1:00 Fri PM 7:00
Michael Zarling Floater Fri Sat
Sarah Erickson Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 11:00 Sat AM 8:00 Friend is running 50 - driver
John Gustafson Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:30 Sat PM 3:00 *Fri & Sat Daytime AS Captain
Jackie Bennett Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 12:01 Fri PM 7:00
robyn reed Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 4:00 Running 50 - Medical / Pathologist
Dawn Reckard Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 11:00 Fri PM 6:00
Erica Sitton Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 5:00 Sat PM 5:00
jason Davis Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 7:00 Fri PM 5:00 Pacing friend in 100, EMT / Firefighter
Jared VanderHook Course Sweeping Sat Sat
Pamela Wright Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 9:00 Wilderness First Aid & CPR Cert
Julio Salazar Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 2:00 Kids - Amanda (M) and Beau(S)
Bob Pulk Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 10:30 Sat AM 11:00
Logan Polfuss Floater Fri AM 6:00 Sat PM 6:00 Has run Zumbro 100
Leslie Semler Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 11:00 Fri PM 5:00 Running 50
Molly Pennings Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 11:00 Fri PM 5:00
Chris Swenke Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 7:00 Fri PM 5:00 * AS 5 Fri AS Captain
Ryan Carter Equipment / Supply Sat AM 10:30 Sat PM 6:00 Has full size pickup with hitch
Kayla Welzant Floater Wed PM Fri PM 4:00 Cheri\'s Right Hand
BJ Knight Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 3:00 Medical / EMT
Lynn Knight Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 3:00
Hadley Knight Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 3:00
Ann Nepstad Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:30 Sat PM 12:30 Medical / EMT
Christi Nowak Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 5:00 Med Student
Edward Sandor Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Sat AM 8:00 Long shift, schedule break(s)
Paul Degallier HAM Radio TBD TBD AS 1/4 Bridge
Paul Degallier Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge TBD TBD Ham Radio
Jim Hammock Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish TBD TBD Ham Radio - Net Control
Jim Hammock HAM Radio TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish Net Control
Pam Hammock HAM Radio TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish Net Control
Pam Hammock Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish TBD TBD Ham Radio - Net Control
Barb Hanson HAM Radio TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish Net Control
Brendan Johnson HAM Radio Thurs Sat *Ham Radio Coordinator
Gordy Hanson HAM Radio TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish - Net Control
Russ Marsolek HAM Radio TBD TBD AS 1/4 Bridge
Russ Marsolek Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge TBD TBD HAM Radio
Joe Reinemann HAM Radio TBD TBD AS2/3 Sand Coulee
Peter Schnorbach Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 11:00 Fri PM 7:00 Running 17
Bob Wiles HAM Radio TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish - Net Control
Bob Wiles Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish TBD TBD Ham Radio - Net Control
Peter Wollan HAM Radio TBD TBD AS2/3 Sand Coulee
Erik Lindstrom Photography / Video Thurs Sat Social Media / Floater
Scott Radke Equipment / Supply Thurs Sat
Barb Hanson Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish Net Control
Gordy Hanson Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish TBD TBD AS5 Start / Finish Net Control
Brian Lorch Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee TBD TBD Ham Radio
Joe Reinemann Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee TBD TBD Ham Radio
Peter Wollan Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee TBD TBD Ham Radio
Zach Pierce Photography / Video TBD TBD
Joy Parker Medical Thurs Sat Adventure EMT Services
Alicia Sandor Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Sat AM 8:00
Bill Ward Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 7:00 Sat AM 9:30 Wife running 17 - helping with packet pickup
steve schmidt Floater Fri Sat Position TBD
Scott Radke Course Marking Wed Wed
Donald Clark Floater Fri Sat CPR Cert
Brad Waldoch Equipment / Supply Sat AM 11:00 Sat PM 6:00 Help with final cleanup and out.
joseph altendahl Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 TBD
Ryan Wold Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 9:00 Fri PM 6:00
Roger Wise Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge TBD TBD Ham Radio
Roger Wise HAM Radio TBD TBD Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge
Helen Marsolek Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge TBD TBD HAM Radio
Helen Marsolek HAM Radio TBD TBD Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge
Ed Whetham Equipment / Supply Thurs Sat
Ben Johnson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge TBD TBD HAM Radio
Ben Johnson HAM Radio TBD TBD Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge
Scott Rick Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge TBD TBD HAM Radio
Scott Rick HAM Radio TBD TBD Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge
Dave Winn Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee TBD TBD HAM Radio
Dave Winn HAM Radio TBD TBD Aid Station 2/3 Sand Coulee
Jon Peterson HAM Radio TBD TBD Technical / Repeater Owner
Peter Maves Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 w/ Chris Koch
Alex Kurt Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri Sat * Aid Station Captain
Steven Clinton Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00
Dan LaPlante Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM Sat AM
Nate Scheibe Medical TBD TBD Wabasha Ambulance Service
Sean Lathrop Medical TBD TBD * Wabasha Ambulance Service Coordinator
Jordan Henrickson Medical TBD TBD Wabasha Ambulance Service
nick koenig Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 7:00 Fri PM 11:00
Greg Poettgen Floater Thurs Sat With Joy / Adventure EMT
Justin Chapman Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 6:00 Fri PM 11:00
Katie Chapman Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 6:00 Fri PM 11:00
Justin Chapman Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 9:00 Sat PM 6:00
Craig Yotter Floater Thurs Sat