Zumbro 100 Ultra Marathon

Volunteer Assignments

Once most of the volunteers are signed up we will assign the volunteer jobs Рplease bear with us as this can take awhile Рwe typically start making assignments a couple of weeks prior to the race.  You can learn more about each specific job HERE.

Select a Job:

Filter by Last Name:

First Name Last Name Job Name Start Finish Notes
Jamison Swift Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 11:00 Fri PM 7:00 Running 17
chad austin Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 7:00 Fri PM 7:00 Running 17
Maria Barton Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 5:30 Sat AM 4:00
Doug Barton Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 5:30 Sat AM 4:00
Bill Pomerenke Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri Sat
Julie Berg Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 10:00 Fri PM 7:00 *AS Captain (arrive10AM Fri)
Julie Berg Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM End * AS Captain
Kurt Decker Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri Sat *AS Captain - TCRC!
Aaron Ehlers Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 4:00 Sat PM 5:00
HAL GALLUS HAM Radio Fri Sat W/ Brian Lorch
Dan Harke Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 *AS Captain - Overnight
Marie Harke Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00
Josh Harke Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00
Paul Hasse Floater Thursday AM Sat PM
Paul Hasse Course Sweeping Sat PM 12:00 End Thu - Sat Floater
Aaron Reeves Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00
Jon howard Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 4:00 Running 17 Mile
Christopher Coon Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00
Craig Curtis Equipment / Supply Fri Sat ATV, Supply, Resupply, Pickup
Erik Lindstrom Photography / Video Fri Sat Social Media - Photos
Marie Harvat Finish Line Fri Sat Timing
Josh Henningson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 7:00 Sat PM 1:00
Steve Greseth Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 4:00 Sat AM 4:00 Running 17 Mile
Sean Carnahan Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 6:00 + CPR Certified
Brendan Johnson HAM Radio Thurs Sat *HAM Radio Coordinator
Dave Koch Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00 *Has ATV for Equip in&out + EMT
Ryan Cooper Finish Line Fri Sat Timing Helper
Melissa Doumbia Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:00 Sat PM 4:00
Lynnea Fredrikson Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 2:00 Fri PM 11:00
Stephanie Hoff Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Brian Lorch HAM Radio Fri Sat Has ATV
Lisa Messerer Medical Fri PM Sat End
D, Peet, Demian, Kitty Matt Floater Thur PM Sat PM W/ John
Scott Mark Photography / Video Thurs PM Fri PM 4:00 Running 50 Mile
Ann Nepstad Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 5:00 Sat PM 1:00 +RN with Gwen Jacobson
Gwen Jacobson Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 6:00 Sat PM 1:00 w / Ann Nepstad
Corey McClay Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 9:00 Running 17 Mile
Andy Torzewski Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 5:00 Running 17 Mile
Korina Torzewski Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 5:00
Joy Parker Medical Fri Sat Adventure EMT
Garrett Peltonen Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 12:00 Fri PM 11:59
Zach Pierce Photography / Video Fri AM Fri PM
Greg Poettgen Medical Fri Sat Adventure EMT
Scott Radke Equipment / Supply All Week
Jessica Pavlinec Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 7:00
Joe Reinemann HAM Radio Fri Sat
Gary Sheets Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 6:30
Gary Sheets Finish Line Sat AM 7:30 Sat End
Peter Maves Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 9:00 Sat AM 11:00
Ryan Redetzke Floater Fri PM 7:00 Sat PM 4:00 W/ RD & Dan HAM + EMT
Jared Simpson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 4:00
Jared VanderHook Course Sweeping Sat PM 12:00 Sat End
Kayla Welzant Floater Thurs Fri PM 1:00 W/ Cheri
Craig Yotter Finish Line Fri Sat Timing
Matt Wilson Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 9:30 Sat AM 9:30
Travis Thiede Course Sweeping Sat PM 12:00 Sat End
Travis Thiede Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 7:00 Sat AM 3:00 Sweeping on Saturday
Tamara welzant Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 11:00 Sat AM 3:00
Tamara welzant Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 9:00 Sat End
Todd Rowe Course Marking Wed AM 9:00 Wed PM
Todd Rowe Equipment / Supply Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM
Todd Rowe Photography / Video Fri AM Fri PM Pacing Doug K.
Robert Pulk Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 9:00 Sat AM 3:00
Kristi Norman Floater Fri AM Fri PM At Start / Finish - Husband Run 100
Chris Swartz Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 6:00 Running 17
Angela Gyurko Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 6:00
Angela Gyurko Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 7:30 Sat PM 12:00
Joshua Sun Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 6:30 Fri PM 6:00 Pacing friend
Dawn montag Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 3:00
Robert Henderson 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:30 Fri PM 7:00 Check in - Running 50
Robert Henderson Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 3:00 Running 50 MI
Lin Barth Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00
Lin Barth Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM End
Greg Allen Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00
Edward Sandor Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 3:00 Sat PM 12:00 *Aid Station Captain
Jack Tinucci Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 8:00 Sat PM 2:00
Robyn Reed 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30 Pacing Jordan Schmidt
Robyn Reed Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 4:00 Pacing Jordan Schmidt
Cheri Storkamp 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30
Ryan Lystad Medical Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00 +Sports Med Chiro
Brian Sevick Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 5:00 Sat PM 6:00
John Storkamp Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Cheri Storkamp Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Scott Radke Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Carson Lindbeck Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 5:00 Running 17 Mile
Tamara welzant 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30 w/ Cheri
Craig Yotter 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30 Check-In Runners
Scott Radke Thursday Aid Station Setup Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM 2:00
Todd Rowe Thursday Aid Station Setup Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM 2:00
John Storkamp Thursday Aid Station Setup Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM 2:00
Scott Radke Course Marking Wed AM 9:00 Wed PM
John Storkamp Course Marking Wed AM 9:00 Wed PM
Paul Hasse Thursday Aid Station Setup Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM 2:00
Andy Torzewski 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30
Korina Torzewski 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30
Todd Rowe Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
John Storkamp Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
Tim Eversman Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
Danny Richardson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 4:00
David Schmidt Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Sat AM 8:00 Sat PM 4:00
Kevin Langton Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
Alicia Sandor Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 3:00 Sat PM 12:00 *Aid Station Captain
Jp Leet Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 2:00 w/ Nora Compton
Nora Compton Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 7:00 Sat PM 2:00 w/ Jp Leet
Leslie Semler Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 4:00 Fri PM 11:45 Running 17 Mile
Leslie Semler Finish Line Sat PM 1:00 Sat End Running 17 Mile
Kayla Welzant 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30 w/ Cheri
Karen Schleper Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 8:00 Pacing Kate H
Justin Chapman Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 7:00 Fri PM 5:00
Robyn Reed Thursday Aid Station Setup Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM 2:00
Ryan Lystad Medical Fri Sat + Chiro / Physio Start-Fin
Greg Allen Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
Robyn Reed Thursday Aid Station Setup Thurs AM 9:00 Thurs PM 2:00
Ed Thomas Equipment / Supply Fri PM 5:00 Sat PM 7:00
Julia Nelson Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri PM 8:00 Sat PM 2:00 + Medical / EMT
Cheri Storkamp Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:30
Deb Glomski 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30 Cookout
Deb Glomski Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:00
Mitzi Brabec Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:00 Cookout
Mitzi Brabec 100 Mile Packet Pickup Thurs PM 3:00 Thurs PM 7:30 Cookout
Sue Ryan Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:00
Joe Ryan Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:00
John Maas Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00 Running 50 Mile
Mary Ehlers Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 8:00 Pacing Kate H
Amy Clark Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:00 Running 50
Faye Lopez Finish Line Fri PM 6:00 Sat AM 10:00 Timing Helper
Chris Swenke Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00 Pacing
Kristine Tibor Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri AM 7:00 Fri PM 8:00 Pacing Linda Britz
Joe Lovett Saturday Pack & Cleanup Sat PM 2:00 Sat PM 7:00
Jeff Allen Sunday Cleanup Sat AM 10:00 Sunday PM 2:00
Meredith Oneill Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Maria Barton Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Doug Barton Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
Sue Ryan Sunday Cleanup Sun AM 10:00 Sun PM 2:00
D, Peet, Demian, Kitty Matt Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
Scott Wagner Trail Clearing Sun 4/29 Sun AM 9:00 Sun PM
Matthew Todd HAM Radio Fri Sat
Jordan Langen Aid Station 1/4 - Bridge Fri Sat
Robbie Skantz Equipment / Supply Fri Sat Re-Supply, SAG, Cleanup
Jim Hammock HAM Radio Fri Sat
Brent Larson HAM Radio Fri Sat
John Horns Floater Fri PM 6:00 Sat End
Beth Schroeder Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 11:00 Sat End
Melissa Schroeder Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 10:00 Sat End 12yrs Old
Maynard Lagace Course Sweeping Sat PM 12:00 End
Donald Clark Course Sweeping Sat PM 12:00 End
Sheila Coffey Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Sat AM 6:00 Sat PM 6:00
Jonathan Erber Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Fri AM 8:00 Fri PM 7:00 EMT Training
Jonathan Erber Aid Station 2/3 - Sand Coulee Sat AM 7:00 Sat END
Laurie smith Aid Station 5 - Start / Finish Fri PM 1:00 Sat AM 3:00
Ryan Howk Equipment / Supply Sat AM End
Jennifer Purdes HAM Radio Fri Sat
Tyler Patten Floater Fri Sat Timing, Social Media Etc.
Mike Barton Floater Fri AM 10:00 Fri PM 6:00