Zumbro 100 Ultra Marathon

Volunteer List

Below is a list of all those who have registered to volunteer - you can view  the specific Volunteer Assignments HERE – note that not everyone has been assigned a position yet and assignments are subject to change as race day nears, so please check back on Thursday or Friday before the race if possible so you know what your assignment(s) are on race day.

First Name Last Name City State Notes
Josh Henningson Minneapolis MN
Michael Zarling Stewartville MN
Peter Schnorbach edine MN
Lin Barth Woodbridge VA
Lisa Messerer Duluth MN
Todd Rowe Excelsior MN
Stephanie Zuercher Coon Rapids MN
Ryan Howk New Ulm MN
Jared Simpson Minneapolis MN
Sarah Simpson Minneapolis MN
Anna Larson Minneapolis MN
jason Davis Sioux City IA
Paul Hasse Minneapolis MN
robyn reed minneapolis MN
Leslie Semler Hermantown MN
Kelcey Knott Eden Prairie MN
Gwen Jacobson Rochester MN
Lorelei Hanson Oronoco MN
Chris Swenke Hudson WI
Amie Spieth Minneapolis MN
steve schmidt loretto MN
Brian Lorch kenyon MN
Julie Moran Shakopee MN
Christopher Koch Rochester MN
Dave Koch Brookings SD
KAREN GREVE Brookings SD
Ross Jilk River Falls WI
Pamela Wright Hudson WI
John Gustafson Forest Lake MN
Thom Rieck Rochester MN
David Shapiro Wabasha MN
Logan Polfuss Oshkosh WI
Shannon Doty Minneapolis MN
Katie Rieck Rochester MN
Kerri Boelman Spring Valley MN
Scott Boelman Spring Valley MN
Alex Eichman Baldwin WI
Ben Eichman Baldwin WI
Dan Mattimiro Hastings! MN
Julio Salazar South Saint Paul MN
Kayla Welzant Falcon Heights MN
Ryan Redetzke Northfield MN
Molly Pennings Culver MN
Jessica Pendleton Johnston IA
Jared VanderHook Minneapolis MN
Benjamin Krekelberg Rochester MN
Dawn Reckard SAINT MICHAEL MN
Chad Brower Harrisburg SD
Andrew Miller Mazeppa MN
Erica Sitton minneapolis MN
Cheri Wright Wabasha MN
Kate Hoglund Minnetonka MN
Elaine Eide Kasson MN
Bill Ward Huxley IA
Scott Mark Roseville MN
Ryan Carter Saint Paul MN
Jackie Bennett Saint Michael MN
Bob Pulk Shakopee MN
Sarah Erickson Duluth MN
Christi Nowak Saint Paul MN
BJ Knight Apple Valley MN
Lynn Knight Apple Valley MN
Hadley Knight Apple Valley MN
Edward Sandor Minneapolis MN
Ann Nepstad Byron MN
Brendan Johnson Golden Valley MN
Brian Lorch kenyon MN
Joe Reinemann SAINT PETER MN
Peter Wollan Rochester MN
Paul Degallier
Jim Hammock
Pam Hammock Call: KC0FWC Position: Net Control
Barb Hanson
Bob Wiles
Russ Marsolek
Gordy Hanson
Scott Radke
Erik Lindstrom
Alicia Sandor Minneapolis MN
Joy Parker
Zach Pierce Minneapolis MN
Donald Clark st. paul MN
joseph altendahl minneapolis MN
Ryan Wold Spicer MN
Brad Waldoch Albertville MN
Ed Whetham St. Paul MN
Helen Marsolek
Ben Johnson
Scott Rick
Roger Wise
Dave Winn
Jon Peterson
Peter Maves Rochester MN
Alex Kurt
Steven Clinton St. Louis Park MN
Alex Kurt Minneapolis MN
Craig Yotter Mendota Heights MN
nick koenig otsego MN
Dan LaPlante Minneapolis MN
Jordan Henrickson Wabasha MN
Tiffany Risch Wabasha MN
Nate Scheibe Wabasha MN
Sean Lathrop Wabasha MN
Greg Poettgen Duluth MN
Tom Lee
Brent Larson
Justin Chapman Rochester MN
Katie Chapman Rochester MN